LOCAL SPORTS August 29, 2019

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Local Sports August 29, 2019

Thursday Schedule:

Boys Soccer:

Red Wing at Rochester Mayo

Dover-Eyota at Lake City

PEM at Pine Island-Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Girls Soccer:

Rochester Mayo at Red Wing

Lake City at Kasson-Mantorville

Cannon Falls at Byron

Volleyball:

Lake City at St. Charles

Goodhue at Blooming Prairie

Wabasha-Kellogg at Rushford-Peterson

Girls Swmming & Diving:

Red Wing at Mankato East

Football:

Cannon Falls at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Cleveland at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Cross Country:

Goodhue, Cannon Falls at Stewartville Invite

Tennis:

Lake City at Cannon Falls

Friday Sports Schedule:

High School Football:

Red Wing at Caledonia 6:40pm pre-game 7pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

St. Charles at Lake City 6;45pm pre-game 7pm game on KLCH Lake Hits 95 and on-line at www.lakehits95.com with Craig Kennedy.

Goodhue at Wabasha-Kellogg

Chatfield at PEM

Turtle Lake at Pepin-Alma @ Pepin

Spring Valley at Elmwood-Plum City @ Elmwood

Prescott at Durand

West Salem at Ellsworth

Volleyball:

Elmwood-Plum City, Ellsworth ay UW-Stout Tourney (Saturday as well)

Boys Soccer:

Hope Academy at Cannon Falls

Girls Soccer:

La Crescent at Pine Island-Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Amateur Baseball:

State Class C Sweet 16 Round at Maple Lake: Red Wing vs. Watkins 7:30pm

State Class B at Dassel: Dundas vs. Miesville 5pm

More to explorer

High School Sports February 24, 2020

High School Sports February 24, 2020 Saturday Scoreboard: Boys Basketball: HVL Championship: Stewartville 77 Lake CXity 71 @ Stewartville Gymnastics: Red Wing senior Breck Bergin

High School Sports February 22, 2020

High School Sports February 22, 2020 Girls Basketball: Red Wing 64 Winona 35-Red Wing finishes the regular season at 24-2 and win the Big 9

High School Sports February 21, 2020

High School Sports February 21, 2020 Thursday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AA Round Of 16: Lake City 71 Pine Island 45 Goodhue 67 Lewiston-Altura 32

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top