High School Sports February 14, 2020 Happy Valentine’s Day!

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

High School Sports February 14, 2020

Thursday Scoreboard:

Boys Hockey:

Northfield 6 Red Wing 4

Boys Basketball:

Lake City 59 la Crescent 54

Pine Island 65 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 62

Baldwin-Woodville 62 Ellsworth 58 (OT)

Prescott 88 Somerset 76

Spring Valley 68 Plum City-Elmwood 28

Girls Basketball:

Stewartville 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44

Ellsworth 75 Turtle Lake 40

Wrestling:

Section 1A:

Dover-Eyota 56 Goodhue 15

Wabasha-Kellogg 38 Triton 30

Grand Meadow-LeRoy-Ostrander-Spring Grove 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 3

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 56 Fillmore Central-Lanesboro-Mabel-Canton 12

Section 1AA:

Cannon Falls 54 Pine Island 30

Kasson-Mantorville 75 Cannon Falls 6

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30

Lake City 51 Byron 22

Friday Schedule:

Girls Basketball:

Red Wing (21-2) at Austin (18-5) 7:15pm pre-game 7:30pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

Goodhue at Triton

Rochester Lourdes at Cannon Falls

Southland at kenyon-Wanamingo

Ellsworth at Prescott

Blair-Taylor at Alma-Pepin @ Alma

Mondovi at Plum City-Elmwood @ Plum City

Boys Basketball:

Austin at Red Wing

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Lake City

Cannon Falls at Rochester Lourdes

Triton at Goodhue

Plainview-Elgin_millville at St. Charles

Wabasha-Kellogg at Southland

More to explorer

High School Sports february 27, 2020

High School Sports February 27, 2020 Wednesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AAA: Albert Lea 66 Byron 58-Albert Lea faces #1 seed Red Wing (24-2) in

High School Sports February 26, 2020

High School Sports February 26, 2020 Tuesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: WIAA Division 3 Regional First Round:  Ellsworth 71 Altoona 57 Ellsworth’s next game is Friday

High School Sports February 25, 2020

High School Sports February 25, 2020 Monday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AA Quarterfinals: Dover-Eyota 70 Lake City 62 (OT) Goodhue 82 Chatfield 38 Rochester Lourdes

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top