High School Sports February 13, 2020

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

High School Sports February 13, 2020

Thursday Schedule:

Boys Hockey:

Northfield (14-10) at Red Wing (7-17) 7pm pre-game 7:15pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

Boys Basketball:

Lake City (19-2) at La Crescent (15-5) 7:15pm pre-game 7:30pm game on KLCH Lake Hits 95 and on-line at www.lakehits95.com with Craig Kennedy.

Baldwin-Woodville at Ellsworth

Somerset at Prescott

Spring Valley at Plum City-Elmwood

Girls Basketball:

Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Stewartville

Wrestling:

Section 1AA Team:

Byron vs. La Crescent 6pm @ Lake City with the winner facing Lake City in the second match

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6pm @ Plainview

Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls 6pm @ Kasson with the winner facing Kasson-Mantorville in the second match

Section 1A Team:

Goodhue vs. Dover-Eyota 6pm

Wabasha-Kellogg vs. Triton 6pm @ Grand Meadow with the winner facing Grand Meadow/Le Roy-Ostrander in the second match

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton vs. St. Charles 6pm @ Mazeppa with the winner facing Zumbrota-Mazeppa in the second match

More to explorer

High School Sports february 27, 2020

High School Sports February 27, 2020 Wednesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AAA: Albert Lea 66 Byron 58-Albert Lea faces #1 seed Red Wing (24-2) in

High School Sports February 26, 2020

High School Sports February 26, 2020 Tuesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: WIAA Division 3 Regional First Round:  Ellsworth 71 Altoona 57 Ellsworth’s next game is Friday

High School Sports February 25, 2020

High School Sports February 25, 2020 Monday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AA Quarterfinals: Dover-Eyota 70 Lake City 62 (OT) Goodhue 82 Chatfield 38 Rochester Lourdes

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top