High School Sports February 11, 2019

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

High School Sports February 11, 2019

Saturday Scoreboard:

Girls Hockey:

Section 1A Semi-Finals: Faribault 5 Red Wing 4

Boys Hockey:

St. Paul Academy 5 Red Wing 3

Boys Basketball:

Faribault 66 Red Wing 48

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 74 Wabasha-Kellogg 52

Cannon Falls 65 Chatfield 57

Houston 72 Kenyon-Wanamingo 52

Girls Basketball:

Chatfield 62 Cannon Falls 54

Girls Gymnastics:

Red Wing 5th at the Big Nine Conference Meet at Winona

Boys Swimming & Diving:

Red Wing 8th at the Big Nine Conference Meet at The Rochester Rec Center.

Monday Schedule:

Girls Basketball:

Red Wing (18-2, #1 Class AAA) at Owatonna 5:45pm pre-game 6pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

Goodhue at Pine Island

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Rochester Lourdes

Le Roy-Ostrander at Wabasha-Kellogg

Prescott at Ellsworth 7:15pm

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran at Plum City-Elmwood at Plum City

Boys Basketball:

Owatonna at Red Wing

Blooming Prairie at Goodhue

Rochester Lourdes at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Bethlehem Academy at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Winona Cotter at Wabasja-Kellogg

Somerset at Ellsworth 5:45pm

River Falls at Prescott

Boys Hockey:

Red Wing at Albert Lea

More to explorer

High School Sports february 27, 2020

High School Sports February 27, 2020 Wednesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AAA: Albert Lea 66 Byron 58-Albert Lea faces #1 seed Red Wing (24-2) in

High School Sports February 26, 2020

High School Sports February 26, 2020 Tuesday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: WIAA Division 3 Regional First Round:  Ellsworth 71 Altoona 57 Ellsworth’s next game is Friday

High School Sports February 25, 2020

High School Sports February 25, 2020 Monday Scoreboard: Girls Basketball: Section 1AA Quarterfinals: Dover-Eyota 70 Lake City 62 (OT) Goodhue 82 Chatfield 38 Rochester Lourdes

Scroll to Top