High School Sports April 23, 2019

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

High School Sports April 23, 2019

Monday Scoreboard:

Girl Golf:

Lake City Invitational at Mount Frontenac Golf Course:

1-Lake City 341 2-Northfield 353 3-Park 367 (Top 3 in 9 team field)

Lake City had two girls finish in the top 10 individually.  Ava Wallerich was second with an 80 and Marah Rothgarn was third with an 81.

Tuesday Schedule:

Baseball:

Mankato West at Red Wing

Cannon Falls at Lake City

Stewartville at Goodhue

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Rochester Lourdes

Pine Island at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

La Crescent at Wbasha-Kellogg

Pepin-Alma at Elk Mound

Mondovi at Elmwood-Plum City @ Elmwood

Baldwin-Woodville at Ellsworth

Prescott at Osceola

Softball:

Red Wing at Mankato West

Cannon Falls at Lake City (DH)

Stewartville at Goodhue

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Wabasha-Kellogg at La Crescent

PEM at Fillmore Central

Pepin-Alma at Elk Mound

Mondovi at Elmwood-Plum City @ Elmwood

Amery at Ellsworth

Somerset at Precsott

Boys Tennis:

Faribault at Red Wing

Ellsworth at Eau Calire Regis

Boys & Girls Golf:

Lake City Invitational at Lake City Golf Club

Boys Track & Field:

Red Wing, Faribault @ Austin

Girls Track & Field:

Red Wing, Mankato East @ Faribault

More to explorer

High School Sports October 11, 2019

High School Sports October 11, 2019 Thursday Scores: Girls Soccer: Section 1A Second Round: Red Wing 2 Stewratville 1 (Shoout out) Kasson-Mantorville 2 PEM 1

High School Sports October 10, 2019

High School Sports October 10, 2019 Thursday Schedule: Boys Soccer: Section 1A Second Round: Red Wing at Dover-Eyota 7pm Cannon Falls at Pine Island-Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7pm

Local Sports October 9, 2019

Local Sports October 9, 2019 Correction!  Lake City boys soccer team is still alive in the Section 1A playoffs.  The Tigers beat Stewartville 3-2 in

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top